Outside Lands 2019

Set Times For Outside Lands 2019

August 8, 2019

Outside Lands has released their single-day set times for this year's 3-day festival.

Tickets for the festival are still available at sfoutsidelands.com/passes.

FRIDAY, AUGUST 9:

Lands End Stage

  • Taylor Bennett 12:00 - 12:40
  • half•alive 1:05 - 1:50
  • P-Lo 2:20 - 3:05
  • The Neighbourhood 3:35 - 4:25
  • Lil Wayne 4:55 - 5:55
  • blink-182 6:25 - 7:40
  • Twenty One Pilots 8:25 - 9:55

Sutro Stage

  • The Seshen 12:50 - 1:35
  • Cautious Clay 2:05 - 2:50
  • Still Woozy 3:20 - 4:10
  • Masego 4:40 - 5:30
  • Yaeji 6:00 - 6:50
  • San Holo 7:20 - 8:10
  • Flying Lotus 3D 8:40 - 9:40

Twin Peaks Stage

  • Grateful Shred 12:40 - 1:20
  • The California Honeydrops 2:05 - 2:55
  • Aurora 3:40 - 4:30
  • Lauren Daigle 5:15 - 6:05
  • Counting Crows 6:50 - 7:50
  • The Lumineers 8:40 - 9:55

Panhandle Stage

  • Rainbow Girls 12:00 - 12:40
  • Boyfriend 1:20 - 2:00
  • Miya Folick 2:55 - 3:35
  • The Marías 4:30 - 5:10
  • Brasstracks 6:05 - 6:45
  • Luttrell 7:50 - 8:35

The House

  • Starfari 12:00 - 2:00
  • Andy P. 2:00 - 3:30
  • DEVAULT 3:30 - 5:00
  • Wax Motif 5:00 - 6:30
  • SNBRN 6:30 - 8:00

The Barbary

  • Jaron Lanier: Virtual Reality is the Opposite of Artificial Intelligence 12:30 - 1:20
  • Red Room Orchestra Play The Music Of "The Big Lebowski" 2:15 - 3:15
  • Tony Danza: Standards & Stories 4:00 - 5:15
  • Jimmy O. Yang, Dulcé Sloan, Nore Davis, Nori Reed 5:50 - 6:50
  • Alyssa Edwards feat. Dulcé Sloan 7:20 - 8:05

Gastro Magic

  • Dillagence and Rich Table Present - Donuts 2:50 - 3:20
  • Susan Feniger and Adam Duritz 4:10 - 4:40
  • Alyssa Edwards and Melissa King's Secret Recipes 5:30 - 6:00
  • Snack Cabaret by Boyfriend and Chris Cosentino 6:50 - 7:20

Cocktail Magic

  • Jon Armstrong & Friends 12:00 - 1:50
  • The Snug Demo 2:00 - 2:30
  • Monster Rally 3:05 - 4:05
  • Jon Armstrong & Friends 4:25 - 4:55
  • Radhaus Demo 5:55 - 6:15
  • Jon Armstrong & Friends 6:15 - 6:40
  • ZEBUEL 7:25 - 8:25

Click here for the interactive schedule.

SATURDAY AUGUST 10TH:

Lands End Stage

  • Felly 12:00 - 12:40
  • NoMBe 1:05 - 1:50
  • Wallows 2:20 - 3:05
  • Santigold 3:35 - 4:25
  • Alina Baraz 4:55 - 5:55
  • Flume 6:25 - 7:40 
  • Childish Gambino 8:25 - 9:55

Sutro Stage

  • Amo Amo 12:00 - 12:40
  • Haley Heynderickx 1:10 - 1:55
  • Caamp 2:25 - 3:10
  • Edie Brickell & New Bohemians 3:40 - 4:25
  • Phosphorescent 4:55 - 5:45
  • Better Oblivion Community Center 6:15 - 7:05
  • Hozier 7:35 - 8:50

Twin Peaks Stage

  • ALLBLACK 12:40 - 1:25
  • shallou 2:10 - 3:00
  • Tierra Whack 3:45 - 4:35
  • Big Wild 5:20 - 6:10
  • Ella Mai 6:50 - 7:50
  • RL Grime 8:40 - 9:55

Panhandle Stage

  • Fatai 12:00 - 12:40
  • Delacey 1:25 - 2:05
  • Altın Gün 3:00 - 3:40
  • Bea Miller 4:35 - 5:15
  • CupCakKe 6:10 - 6:50
  • Justin Martin 7:50 - 8:35

The House

  • Groove Well Ft. Soulfunky J-Key & Ledet 12:00 - 1:45
  • As You Like It Ft. MossMoss & Rich Korach 1:45 - 3:30
  • Nick Monaco 3:30 - 5:00
  • J. Worra 5:00 - 6:30
  • GoldFish Live 6:30 - 8:00

The Barbary

  • Ear Hustle: A Conversation w/ Nigel Poor & Earlonne Woods moderated by Snap Judgment's Glynn Washington 1:25 - 2:10
  • Jimmy O. Yang, Dulcé Sloan, Nore Davis, Nori Reed 2:40 - 3:40
  • Mike Birbiglia, Aparna Nancherla, Rhea Butcher 4:10 - 5:10
  • Tiny Meat Gang Live W/ Cody Ko & Noel Miller 5:40 - 6:40
  • Mike Birbiglia, Aparna Nancherla, Rhea Butcher 7:10 - 8:10

Gastro Magic

  • Back-to-Back Chef w/ Bon Appétit's Molly Baz and Ella Mai 1:55 - 2:25
  • Jessica Koslow and Big Wild w/ Bon Appétit's Adam Rapoport 3:10 - 3:40
  • Slurpers w/ Bon Appétit's Andy Baraghani and CupcakKe 4:25 - 4:55
  • The Bon Appétit Test Kitchen Live w/ Jimmy O. Yang 5:45 - 6:15

Cocktail Magic

  • Treasury Demo 12:45 - 1:05
  • Jon Armstrong & Friends 1:50 - 2:20
  • Comstock Demo 3:05 - 3:25
  • Amo Amo 4:20 - 5:05
  • Jon Armstrong & Friends 5:55 - 6:25
  • Monster Rally 7:30 - 8:25

Click here for the interactive schedule.​

SUNDAY, AUGUST 11:

Lands End Stage

  • PJ Morton 12:10 - 1:00
  • Mavis Staples 1:30 - 2:20
  • Judah & The Lion 2:50 - 3:40
  • Kacey Musgraves 4:10 - 5:10
  • Leon Bridges 5:40 - 6:50
  • Paul Simon 7:35 - 9:35

Sutro Stage

  • Weyes Blood 12:00 - 12:45
  • Cherry Glazerr 1:10 - 1:55
  • Dean Lewis 2:25 - 3:10
  • DJ Koze 3:40 - 4:25
  • Bob Moses 4:55 - 5:40
  • Toro y Moi 6:10 - 7:00
  • Anderson .Paak & The Free Nationals 7:30 - 8:30

Twin Peaks Stage

  • Leven Kali 12:40 - 1:20
  • Nahko and Medicine for the People 2:00 - 2:45
  • Denzel Curry 3:30 - 4:20
  • Sheck Wes 5:05 - 5:55
  • Bebe Rexha 6:40 - 7:35
  • Kygo 8:20 - 9:35

Panhandle Stage

  • Sandy's 12:00 - 12:40
  • Alex Lahey 1:20 - 2:00
  • Jupiter & Okwess 2:45 - 3:25
  • SYML 4:20 - 5:00
  • MorMor 5:55 - 6:35
  • The Funk Hunters 7:35 - 8:20

The House

  • Justin Waves 12:00 - 1:15
  • Motion Potion 1969 In Remix Set 1:15 - 2:45
  • DJ Lazyboy 2:45 - 4:15
  • Sasha Marie (Soulection) 4:15 - 5:00
  • Andre Power (Soulection) 5:00 - 5:45
  • Santé 5:45 - 6:55
  • Special Guest Performance 6:55 - 7:20
  • Santé 7:20 - 8:00

The Barbary 

  • NPR's All Things Considered: Audie Cornish and Aparna Nancherla Live 1:15 - 2:15
  • Voyage To The Stars Live! With Colton Dunn, Felicia Day, and Janet Varney Ft. Special Guest Paul F. Tompkins 2:45 - 3:45
  • Puddles Pity Party 4:20 - 5:05
  • Off Book: The Improvised Musical with Jessica McKenna and Zach Reino Ft. Paul F. Tompkins 5:40 - 6:40

Gastro Magic

  • Puddles Pity Party & Souvla Throw a Pita Party 1:55 - 2:25
  • Anderson .Paak & The Free Nationals and Roy Choi 3:10 - 3:40
  • Michael Solomonov and Cherry Glazerr 4:30 - 5:00
  • Beignets and Bounce Brunch w/ Brenda's and Katey Red 5:40 - 6:10

Cocktail Magic

  • 15 Romolo Demo 1:05 - 1:25
  • Jon Armstrong & Friends 2:20 - 2:50
  • Black Taffy 3:40 - 4:40
  • Jon Armstrong & Friends 5:10 - 5:40
  • Startline Demo 5:55 - 6:15
  • ZEBUEL 6:25 - 7:25

Click here for the interactive schedule.